Orlando Scholarship Winners

Mini Scholarship Winners
Scholarship FinalistABIGAIL TYLERQuisan’s Dance Academy
ALEXANDRIA ARMWWODQuisan’s Dance Academy
Kendra BealsDanzForce Extreme
RegionalHAYDEN PORTERQuisan’s Dance Academy
PEYTON PHILLIPSQuisan’s Dance Academy
Yana PopovaSoul Studios
Hailey VazquezStudio 13 Dance Academy
Lana HaddawayStudio 13 Dance Academy
TourBailee StiegelStudio 13 Dance Academy
Lyla CullimoreMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Zuri JohnsonDance Empire of Miami
Season FinaleAddison FrohmanCentral Florida Dance Center
Bianca De la NovalSJ Dance Company
Alessandra SuarezSJ Dance Company
Jamie BuckMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Female MVA Runner-UpCAMERON MARSHBURNQuisan’s Dance Academy
Bailee BucichStudio 13 Dance Academy
Ava PhatakDanzForce Extreme
Alison BascuasSJ Dance Company
Olivia GraterolSJ Dance Company
Mia AvilesSJ Dance Company
Female MVA 1st Runner-UpLia LanzSJ Dance Company
Female MVA WinnerANALENA DEARBORNShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
Junior Scholarship Winners
Scholarship FinalistEmily SaidatDanzForce Extreme
Alyssa VegaSJ Dance Company
Fabian CarrilloDance Empire of Miami
Lindsey RyersonDance Universe
Katie TimminsDance Universe
Remi HelmsMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Briana McDermottShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
RegionalRowan MacMillanDanzForce Extreme
Susan FosterCentral Florida Dance Center
Sophia ChambersDance Universe
Olivia CislerMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Amelie AnstettDance Universe
EMILY RAMIREZShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
TourAmelia SalasSJ Dance Company
Valeria ScutaroDance Empire of Miami
Valentina NoriegaDance Empire of Miami
Season FinaleNatalia EspositoDanzForce Extreme
Kylie TaylorDanzForce Extreme
Laina KirkeideStars Dance Studio
2 Days in the OCKassidy EsquivelDance Universe
Kendra BrownUnited We Dance
Tap UniversityAdela CamposanoDance Empire of Miami
Vibe City TourAelan JohnsonDance Empire of Miami
Female MVA Runner-UpGabriella AvilaSJ Dance Company
Lauren GonzalezSJ Dance Company
Daniella QuijanoSJ Dance Company
Kendra BrownUnited We Dance
Chloe JimenezSJ Dance Company
Gianna LeonSJ Dance Company
Carrington ClarkCentral Florida Dance Center
Lexie HernandezDance Empire of Miami
Shelby MigonDance Empire of Miami
Kaitlyn EsquivelDance Universe
Jayla SanchezDance Empire of Miami
Male MVA 1st Runner-UpEdwardo AlvarezDanzForce Extreme
Male MVA WinnerAlexander JonesDance Universe
Female MVA 1st Runner-UpAndrea BorjaSJ Dance Company
Female MVA WinnerElly MolinaDance Empire of Miami
Teen Scholarship Winners
Scholarship FinalistHailey Rose WalshGreat Gig Dance Co.
RegionalRebecca FisherDance Empire of Miami
Kiley McDermottShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
TourSophia HoyosSJ Dance Company
Season FinaleAnnie FrankelMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Idyllwild Arts Academy SummerKailey WorontsoffDance Universe
Idyllwild Arts Academy & Tap UniversityMaika TakemotoGreat Gig Dance Co.
EDGE Performing Arts CenterJeona PinnockDance Empire of Miami
RockettesCarolina RiondaSJ Dance Company
Male MVA Runner- UpAustin LeeDanzForce Extreme
Female MVA Runner-UpLexi BabadelisDanzForce Extreme
Brianna AdamsonCentral Florida Dance Center
Melany RufinSJ Dance Company
Alyssa VoigtSJ Dance Company
Valeria BarrioberoSJ Dance Company
Angelina FernandezDance Empire of Miami
Elizabeth ReyesDance Empire of Miami
Veronica ScutaroDance Empire of Miami
Amanda ServidioDance Universe
Avery GuiseMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Male MVA 1st Runner-UpNathan CherryUniversity Performing Arts Centre
Male MVA WinnerJamaii MelvinDance Empire of Miami
Female MVA 1st Runner-UpFrancesca TorielloDance Empire of Miami
Female MVA WinnerHanna WyantDance Empire of Miami
Senior Scholarship Winners
RegionalJuliet SpaldingIndependent
Regional & Tap UniversityBecca BrohSoul Studios
TourNicole KentDance Empire of Miami
Elaina SanchezDance Universe
Season FinaleLexi BaderPerformance Edge 2
Idyllwild Arts Academy | SummerAshley YatesMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
EDGE Performing Arts CenterJordyn CaingShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
Go2Talent Agency AchievementShanheem PierreDance Empire of Miami
Tap UniversityBrooke CollettiTokyo the Academy
Male MVA Runner- UpJojo AlmonteFrank Rey Dance Studio
Christian WoodsDance Empire of Miami
Jacob BrockMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Female MVA Runner-UpJenna Tracymove out loud
Emily BrennanMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Marina RomanMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Emily WhiddenMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
CARINA BURTONShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
SHAY HENDERSONShooting Stars School of Performing Arts
Male MVA 1st Runner-UpRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Male MVA WinnerGrant HowardGreat Gig Dance Co.
Female MVA 1st Runner-UpTess JakubiecMary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy
Female MVA WinnerDESTINI HENDRICKSShooting Stars School of Performing Arts